You are here

Appendix-List of Attendees

Attendees from the First Session of the Summit

Name

Title

Company

City

State

IV Ashton

President & General
Counsel

LegalServer

Chicago

IL

Jorge Basto

CIO, Judicial Council of Georgia

Administrative Office of the Courts

Atlanta

GA

David Bonebrake

Program Counsel

Legal Services
Corporation

Washington

DC

James Cabral

Senior Manager

MTG Management
Consultants LLC

Seattle

WA

Abhijeet Chavan

CTO

Urban Insight, Inc

Los Angeles

CA

Thomas Clarke

Vice President, Research & Technology

National Center for
State Courts

Williamsburg

VA

Lisa Colpoys

Executive Director

Illinois Legal Aid
Online

Chicago

IL

Leonard DuCharme

Chief Strategy Officer

HotDocs Corporation

Lindon

UT

Fern Fisher

Deputy Chief Administrative Judge NYC

New York State
Unified Court System

New York

NY

Eric Fong

IT Supervisor

Legal Assistance
Foundation of Chicago

Chicago

IL

Jeff Frazier

Senior Director

CISCO

RTP

NC

Jamie Gillespie

Director of Operations, Odyssey

Tyler Technologies

Plano

TX

Richard Granat

President

DirectLaw, Inc.

Palm Beach
Gardens

FL

John Greacen

Principal

Greacen Associates, LLC

Regina

NM

Pamela Harris

Court Administrator

Montgomery County
Circuit Court

Rockville

MD

Steven Hollon

Administrative Director

Conference of State
Court Administrators

Williamsburg

VA

Bonnie Hough

Managing Attorney

Administrative Office of the Courts

San Francisco

CA

Molly Jennings

Outreach Editor

Harvard Journal of
Law and Technology

Cambridge

MA

Bill Jones

Technology, Information
& Content Coordinator

American Bar Association
Center for Pro Bono

Chicago

IL

Stephanie Kimbro

-

Kimbro Legal Services, LLC

Wilmington

NC

Marcia Koslov

Executive Director

LA Law Library

Los Angeles

CA

Lisa Krisher

Director of Litigation

Georgia Legal Services
Program

Atlanta

GA

Karen Lash

Senior Counsel

US Department of
Justice

Washington

DC

Marc Lauritsen

President

Capstone Practice
Systems

Harvard

MA

Susan Ledray

Pro Se Services
Manager

4th Judicial District
Court, MN

Minneapolis

MN

Lora Livingston

District Judge

Travis County

Austin

TX

Andrea Loney

Executive Director

South Carolina Legal
Services

Columbia

SC

David Maddox

Assist. IG for Management & Evaluation

LSC/OIG

Washington

DC

Phil Malone

Clinical Professor of Law

Harvard Law School

Cambridge

MA

Ed Marks

Executive Director

New Mexico Legal Aid

Albuquerque

NM

Michael Mills

CEO

Neota Logic

New York

NY

Mark O'Brien

Executive Director

Pro Bono Net

New York

NY

Snorri Ogata

Chief Technology Officer

Orange County Superior
Court

Santa Ana

CA

David Otte

CIO

Sidley Austin LLP

Chicago

IL

Alison Paul

Executive Director

Montana Legal Services
Association

Helena

MT

James Pierson

Director Center for
Innovation, PeaceHealth

PeaceHealth

Bellingham

WA

Laura Quinn

Executive Director

Idealware

Portland

ME

Glenn Rawdon

Program Counsel for
Technology

Legal Services
Corporation

Washington

DC

Linda Rexer

Executive Director

Michigan State Bar
Foundation

Lansing

MI

Jane Ribadeneyra

Program Analyst

Legal Services
Corporation

Washington

DC

James Sandman

President

Legal Services
Corporation

Washington

DC

Maria Soto

Sr. VP Operations

NLADA

Washington

DC

David Tait

Professor

University of Western
Sydney

Picnic Point

-

David Tevelin

-

Tevelin Consulting Group

Arlington

VA

James Waldron

Clerk of Court

United States Bankruptcy
Court

Newark

NJ

Paul Wieser

-

Nunc Software LLC

Boardman

OH

Richard Zorza

Founder

Self-Represented
Litigation Network

Washington

DC

Attendees from the Second Session of the Summit

Name

Title

Company

City

State

IV Ashton

President & General
Counsel

LegalServer

Chicago

IL

David Bonebrake

Program Counsel

Legal Services
Corporation

Washington

DC

Kevin Bowling

Court Administrator

20th Circuit Court

West Olive

MI

Kevin Burke

District Court Judge

Hennepin County
District Court

Minneapolis

MN

Peter Campbell

CIO

Legal Services
Corporation

Washington

DC

Alan Carlson

CEO

Orange County (CA) Superior Court

Santa Ana

CA

Thomas Clarke

Vice President
Research & Technology

National Center for
State Courts

Williamsburg

VA

Lisa Colpoys

Executive Director

Illinois Legal Aid Online

Chicago

IL

Jane Curran

Executive Director

The Florida Bar
Foundation

Orlando

FL

Dina Fein

Judge

Massachusetts Trial
Court

Springfield

MA

John Greacen

Principal

Greacen Associates, LLC

Regina

NM

Pieter Gunst

Founder and COO

LawGives

San Francisco

CA

Jeff Hogue

Supervising Attorney

LawNY

Geneva

NY

Will Hornsby

Staff Counsel

American Bar Association

Chicago

IL

Bonnie Hough

Managing Attorney

Administrative Office of the Courts

San Francisco

CA

Ronke' Hughes

Intake Managing
Attorney

LSNV

Fairfax

VA

Bill Jones

Technology, Information
& Content Coordinator

American Bar Association

Chicago

IL

Mark Juhas

Judge

Los Angeles Superior
Court

Los Angeles

CA

Stephanie Kimbro

-

Burton Law LLC

Wilmington

NC

Karen Lash

Senior Counsel

US Department of
Justice

Washington

DC

Marc Lauritsen

President

Capstone Practice
Systems

Harvard

MA

Susan Ledray

Pro Se Services
Manager

4th Judicial District
Court, MN

Minneapolis

MN

Jon Levy

Justice

Maine Supreme Judicial
Court

Portland

ME

Phil Malone

Clinical Professor of Law

Harvard Law School

Cambridge

MA

For further information

Legal Services Corporation
3333 K Street, NW Washington, DC 20007
202.295.1617
www.lsc.gov